Asin Profile

Asin presently busy actress in south India . she is famous in Ghajini tamil version .now she done Ghajini hindi version along with Amir khan.

Exclusive profile of Asin .

Real name: Asin Thotunkal .


Birth day : 26-10-1985.

Birth Place: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Sexy Appeal : her eyes & Smile.
Sign: ScorpioHeight: 5 Feet 4 Inches.
Weight: almost 52 kg.
Mother Tongue: Malayalam.

Languages Known: Malyalyam, Tamil, Telugu, Hindi, English, French.
Lives in:Presently in Cochin, Kerala .
Religion: Christain
FAMILY: Father ( Ex-C.B.I officer) ,Mother (civil surgeon).
Education: B.A. English Literature at St. Teresa’s College, Cochin.
Likes in Others : Simplicity, honest ,hard working.
Dislikes in others : Dishonesty.
FAVOURITE Food: Fresh water Fish or prawans fied with kerala rice.
FAVOURITE Hero : Amir Khan .
FAVOURITE Heroine : Madhuri, Preety & rani.
FAVOURITE Color: Red, black.
FAVOURITE Cartoon: Tom & Jerry.
For Beauty : Aerobics, control diet & eats healthy food.
Other activities : Started learning Bharatnatyam from the age of three.
Hobbies: Dancing, reading, lessoning Music.
First Film Film: Narendra Makan Jayakanthan Vaka (Malyalyam Movie)
Role Model : Her Mother.
Life goal : Become a top actress in India.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *