BHAVANA Profile

Bhavana the one of the leading & bubbly actress in south india .Her debut film was Nammal (Malayalam) .she done so many fils in telugu & tamil also . she is more busy in her up coming projects.

Interesting Profile of Bhavana.

Real Name : Karthika .

Birth Day : 06-06-1986.

Birth Place : Thrissur, kerala..

Height : 5 Feet 5 inches.

Star Sign : Gemini.


Education :.when she is 11th standard She came in to the films .

Sexy Spot : Her bubby smile & Eyes .

Family : Father( assist. camera men ) , Mother & Brother .

Debut Movie : she debuted in the film Nammal directed by the famous Malayalam Director Kamal.
Hobbies : watching movies & leasing music .


Favorite Colour : Black , yellow & green .

Favorite Food : mostly prefers kerala dishes & sea foods .

Favorite Clothes :jeans , T-shirts & occasionally sarees .

Favorite Drink : coconut water .

Favorite place : kerala , goa & Singapore .

Favorite sports : cricket & tennis .

Favorite Hero : Mammooty , rajini kanth , kamal hasan & mohan lal .

Favorite heroine : Shobana & Preity Zinta .

Favorite Music Director : A.R .Rahman, & Ilayaraja .

Favorite Director : Bala .

Languages Known : English , Hindi , Malayalam , telugu & tamil.

Dream Role : played Mani chitrathaya shobana’s Role.

For beauty : aerobics & walking & taking diet food.

Life Goal :Become a Famous Actress in India .

Profession : Modeling & Actress.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *