Genelia Profile


Genelia presently busy actress in south India . she enetrd in bollywood iher first film tuje mere kasam then big gap in bollywood, her debut in south India is Boys. Now is re enterd in bollywood with her new film along with amir khan son in law ( jaane kya jane na).

Here the Exclusive profile of Genelia .

Real name: GENELIA D’SOUZA .

Birth day : 05-08-1982.

Birth Place: England.

Sexy Appeal : her eyes & Smile.

Height: 5 Feet 6 1/2 Inches.

Languages Known: Tamil, Telugu, Hindi, English.

Religion: Christian .

FAMILY: Father ( Business men ) ,Mother.

Education: Apostolic Carmel High School in Bandra Mumbai .

Likes in Others : honest ,hard working.

Dislikes in others : Laziness .

FAVOURITE Food: Hyderabadi Biryani , sea food..

FAVOURITE Hero : Amir Khan, SRK, Amitab .

FAVOURITE Heroine : Madhuri, Preety & rani.

FAVOURITE Color: white,Red, black.

FAVOURITE Cartoon: Tom & Jerry.

For Beauty : Aerobics, Yoga & eats healthy Vegetables .

Hobbies: Dancing, reading, lessoning Music.

First Film Film: Tuje Meri Kasam (Hindi)

Role Model : Her father.Life goal : Become a top actress in th world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *