MEERA CHOPRA PROFILE

Meera Chopra one of the bubbly looking actress in south india .Her debut film was Anbe Aaruyire (Tamil).she done so many films in telugu & tamil also . now she is waiting for good scripts.

Interesting Profile of Meera Chopra.

Real Name : Meera Chopra .

Other Name : Neela (In tamil).

Birth Day : July 8.

Birth Place : Delhi.

Height : 5 Feet 5 inches.

Star Sign : cancer.

Education : Completed Graduation in MASS Communication from Michigan University.

Sexy Spot : Her bubby smile & Eyes .

Family : Father, Mother ,Brother & Sister .

Debut Movie : Her first film was Anbe Aaruyire (Tamil) produced and directed by S.J. Suryah in 2005 and she changed her name as Neela in this film.

Hobbies : Shopping.
Favorite Colour : White .

Favorite Food : Butter Chicken.

Favorite Clothes :jeans , T-shirts & occasionally sarees .

Favorite Perfume : Kelvin Klein .

Favorite place : Delhi & U.S .

Favorite sports : Swimming .

Favorite Hero: SRK & Akshay Kumar .
Favorite heroine : Kajol .

Favorite Movie : Pakija & Kuch kuch Hota Hai .

Favorite Book : Books written by John Gresham .

Languages Known : English , Hindi , telugu & tamil.

Positives : Self Confidence.

Negatives : she don’t known about her Negatives.

Turn on others : Honest & hard working Nature.

Turn off others : Cruel & laziness.

For beauty : aerobics & walking & taking diet food.
Life Goal :Become a Famous Actress in India .

Profession : Modeling & Actress.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *