MEERA JASMINE Profile

MEERA JASMINE the good looking actress in south Indian films.Her first film was Soothradharan(Malayalam) in 2001. She came to more fame in RUN (tamil) Film . She done so many films in south India For long time. Now she is busy in her up coming projects in telugu, tamil, kannada& Malayalam Industries.

Interesting Profile of Meera Jasmine.

Real Name : Jasmine Mary Joseph.

Nick Name : Jass & meera .

Birth Day : 15-02-1984.

Birth Place : Kuttappuzha, Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta in Kerala .

Height : 5 Feet 3 inches.

Star Sign : Aquarius .

Education : completed Graduation In Home Sciences..

Sexy Spot : Her Smile & Eyes.

Family : Joseph Phillip , Aleyamma Phillip & Brother George.

Debut Movie: Soothradharan(Malayalam) in 2001.

Hobbies : Lessoning Music & watching Movies .

Favorite Colour : All colours .

Favorite Food : Fish curry cooked by her mother.

Favorite Clothes : South Indian traditional dress .

Favorite Drink : Mazaa .

Favorite place : Kerala .

Favorite Pet : Dog .

Favorite Hero : Mammutti , Rajini Khanth .

Favorite heroine : Sri devi & Shobhana.

Favorite Writer : Arundathi Roy .

Favorite Music Director : Ilayaraja.

Favorite Director : Bala Chandran, Mani ratnam .

Languages Known : English , Hindi , telugu ,tamil & Malayalam.

Turn on Others : Positive thinking & hard working.

Turn off others : Rouge & cruel .

For beauty : Eats Healthy food.

Life Goal : Become a Good Actress in India .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *