Monday, January 12, 2009

SIMRAN PROFILE

SIMRAN the hot & big actress in south Indian films.She came more famous in VAALI (tamil) Film . She Ruled south India For long time. After Marriage her come back in films are not so good. So she waits for good scripts.

Profile of SIMRAN:

Real Name : Simran Bagga Rishibala Naval

Nick Name : Sonu.
Birth Day : 04-03-1976.

Birth Place : Mumbai .
Height : 5 Feet 6 inches.

Star Sign : Aries .
Education : Graduation In Commerce .

Sexy Spot : Her Smile & Eyes.

Family : Husband (Deepak Bagga) & Son ( Adheep).

Debut in Media : Mukabula DD National T.V Show .But She came to fame Vaali (tamil).

Other Activities: She Learned Bhartnatyam & salsa .

Hobbies : Lessoning Music & watching Movies

Favorite Colour :white .

Favorite Food : Sambar And she loves Sea Food Very Much.

Favorite Clothes : Jeans, T-shirts, salvar Kameez & Sarees .

Favorite Drink : Coke .

Favorite place : Mumbai, Veniss .

Favorite sports : cricket .

Favorite Hero : Shah rukh Khan , Rajini Khanth & Kamal Hasan.


Favorite heroine : Sri devi , Rekha & vahida rehaman.

Favorite Singer : Asha Bhosle .

Favorite Music Director : A.R .Rahman, Anu Malik.

Favorite Director : Bala Chandran, Mani ratnam .

Languages Known : English , Hindi , telugu ,tamil & Punjabi.

Turn on Others : Positive Mind
Turn off others : speaking lies.

For beauty : Salsa & Eats Healthy food.

Life Goal : First Become a Good mother then Good Actress in India .

No comments: