A.R RAHMAN PROFILE

A.R RAHMAN the king Music director of Indian films . He debuts in the film ROJA (Tamil) .By this film he came to fame in India . After this film he got more offers in all Indian languages movies.

Exclusive Profile of A.R. RAHMAN.

Real Name : A.S. Dileep Kumar .

Full Name : Allah Rakha Rahman.

Nickname : The Mozart of Madras ,Isai Puyal.
.
Birth Day : 06-01-1966.Birth Place : Chennai (formally Madras).

Height : 5 Feet 6 inches.

Star Sign : Capricorn.

Education : He completed graduation in western classical music at Trinity College of Music at Oxford University .

Family

RK Sekhar (Late) Malayalam music composerMother: Kasturi Sekhar (Now Kareema Begum), House wife.Sisters: Kanchana (Reihana), Bala(Talath), Israth.Wife: Saira Banu (married in 1995)Daughters: Kadhijah, Raheema.Son: Aman (Roomi).

Debut Movie : He debuted as a music director in Roja (tamil) Film.

Hobbies : watching movies & leasing music .

Favorite Colour : Black , yellow & green .

Favorite Food : palak paneer & any one cooked by her wife .

Favorite Clothes :jeans , T-shirts , trousers& suits.

Favorite Drink : any cool one.
Favorite place : Chennai ,Mumbai & London .

Favorite sports : Supporting cricket .

Favorite Hero : All great actors in India .

Favorite heroine : All great actress in India .

Favorite Music Director : Ilayaraja .

Favorite Director : Mani Ratnam .

Languages Known : English , Hindi , Malayalam , telugu & tamil.

Role Model : His Father R.K Sehkar.

Life Goal : Introducing new techniques in Music .

Profession : Music director.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *