Wednesday, March 18, 2009

SANDHYA PROFILE

SANDHYA the Pretty cool& bubbly actress in south Indian films .She came to fame after her debut film KAADHAL (tamil) Film . She is the hot topic in south India For long time. So she waits for good scripts.





Intersting profile of Sandhya .

Real Name : REVATHI.

Birth Day : 27-09-1989.

Birth Place : Alwaye , kerala .

Height : 5 Feet 3 inches.

Star Sign : Libra.
Education : she came in to films while she studying 10th class.

Sexy Spot : Her Smile & Eyes.

Family : Father(Ajit kumar) ,mother ( maya) & brother (rahul).

Debut Movie: KAaadhal ( tamil) .

Hobbies : Lessoning Music, watching Movies & dancing .

Favorite Colour :black .

Favorite Food : Chinese dishes .

Favorite Clothes : Jeans, T-shirts, tops .

Favorite flowers : roses .

Favorite pets : Dogs.

Favorite place : kerala.

Favorite sports : cricket .

Favorite Hero : Kamal Hasan.

Favorite heroine : Shobana.

Favorite Singer : Asha Bhosle .
Favorite Music Director : A.R .Rahman.

Favorite Director : Bala Chandran, Mani ratnam .

Languages Known : English , Hindi , telugu ,tamil & malayalam.

Turn on Others : Positive Mind .

Turn off others : speaking lies.

For beauty :Eats Healthy food.

Life Goal : Live honestly & Become a Good Actress in India .

Profession : Actress and model.

No comments: